SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE

0
1725

INCI Name :

SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE

Commercial name(s) / Supplier(s) :

The association Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate is supplied by Cognis under the commercial name Lanette N

Chemical structure :

Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate

Properties :

According to Cognis technical data sheet of Lanette N, the association Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate and Cetearyl Alcohol is a self emulsifying base suited for the preparation of cosmetic O/W creams and lotions.

Cognis specially displays on this raw material the fact that :

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here